Logo

5m Fiber Optic Network Patch Cable (10 Gigabit)
OM3 LC Plug Duplex Connector - 50/125um (Aqua)

5m Fiber Optic Network Patch Cable (10 Gigabit)

Product Code: 4005938157204
Awaiting Stock

€17.25 incl. VAT


Product Categories:



Helos LWL Fiber Patch Cable
LC-LC Duplex 10 Gigabit OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

The LC-LC 10G OM3 50/125 multimode duplex fiber patch cord provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications, and it is five times faster than standard 50um fiber cables. This aqua OM3 10G 50/125 fiber patch cable is with LC connectors at the end and it works with both VCSEL laser and LED sources.

Key Features
  • LC-LC Connector
  • Multimode duplex fiber optic cable
  • Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket
  • Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits
Specifications
  • Connectors: LC to LC
  • Micron: 50/125um
  • Insertion Loss: <0.75dB maximum
  • Return Loss: >35dB
  • Length: 5 meter
  • Color: Aqua
  • Individually certified (every cable has its own test report)